FL and bringing guns to work...
[…] Per Florida Statutes,section 810.02
defines “burglary” as “entering or remaining in adwelling, a structure, or a conveyance with the intent to commit anoffense therein. . . .” §810.02(1), Fla. Stat. (1995). There arethree essential elements of burglary: (1) a knowing entry into aconveyance; (2) knowledge that such entry is without permission;and (3) criminal intent to commit an offense within such aconveyance. T.S.J. v. State, 439 So. 2d 966 (Fla. 1st DCA 1983).

.According to section 810.011(3), Florida Statutes (1995), a“conveyance” is defined as “any motor vehicle, ship, vessel,railroad car, trailer, aircraft, or sleeping car.” To enter aconveyance includes taking apart any portion of the conveyance.

so we have Statues pertaining to Dwellings, Structures, and Vehicles..

They are treated diffrently..

The question I propose is this.