Help me interpret this gun law, WA St
[…] Help me interpret this gun law, WA St

mgdavis

New member
In the RCW there is a line that seems to give permission to conceal carry without a permit:
RCW 9.41.060 "Exceptions to restrictions on carrying firearms.

The provisions of RCW 9.41.050 shall not apply to:"
(4) Any person engaged in the business of manufacturing, repairing, or dealing in firearms, or the agent or representative of the person, if possessing, using, or carrying a pistol in the usual or ordinary course of the business;