Duty to Retreat, "Stand Your Ground", and Castle Doctrine
[…] Much of that in an effort to repeal them. Odd?
I wouldn't call the web search "nothing," but no, I don't see a specific list of states that have a duty to retreat requirement. So what? Web searches are not the law. If you want to know which states actually have a duty to retreat, you'll have to go to a source more authoritative than Google.

That being said, here are a few gems that I found with a quick search on the duty to retreat:
Supreme Court of Louisiana said:
8 La. R.S. 14:21 provides, “A person who is the aggressor or who brings on a difficulty cannot claim self-defense unless he withdraws from the conflict in good faith and in such a manner that his adversary knows or should know his desire is to withdraw and discontinue the conflict.” While there is no unqualified duty to retreat, the possibility of escape from an altercation is a recognized factor in determining whether the defendant had a reasonable belief that deadly force was necessary to avoid the danger.

State v. Griffin, 14-450 (La. App. 5 Cir. 12/16/14) (La. Ct.